A scholarship facility is a type of financial aid that is awarded to students based on their academic merit
Able to engage students and help them understand the material. They should be able to explain things clearly and concisely
Book Library & Store
Book Library & Store Able to engage students and help them understand the Study University of Management and Technology (CUMT)
Welcome To Cambodia University of Management and Technology (CUMT)
was initiated in 2014 by Cambodian scholars and other significant human resources from all sorts of folks within the country and overseas. It is the university whose founders are foreigners and Cambodians (Khmer) who have competence and many years of experiences in human capital development sector at all national and international levels. CUMT has been recognized by the Royal Government of Cambodia (RGC) with the sub-degree No. 63 Ref. dated on 28 March 2022, received other relevant legal documents, and recognized by Accreditation Committee of Cambodia (ACC).
All management of CUMT is together committed, unified, and collaborated in order to ensure that this university becomes a leading university among other famous state and private universities in Cambodia and moves to compete with international universities in Asian region, Europe and the world in the near future.
The university has been collaborating with various tertiary institutions in the country and overseas in study program exchange through the signing of Memorandum of Understanding (MOU).